All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Region Guyane from 1946 year to now
Country: France
Continent: America
National name: Guyane
Other name: French Guiana
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2: GF
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3: GUF
Area: 91000 sq. km.
Population: 196000 people in 2005 year
state flag Region Guyane
state emblem Region Guyane
History:
Political order: president
Governor: French
Languages: Catholicism
General religion: Reregion

Currencies in circulation
name from to
Euro to now