All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Ajman from 1861 year to now
Country: United Arab Emirates
Continent: Asia
Other name: Ujman
Capital: Ajmān
Area: 260 sq. km.
Population: 137000 people in 1997 year
state flag Ajman
Emblem is not present in base
History:
The territory of State: Located along the Persian Gulf, it also controls Masfut and Manama, two small, inland enclaves
Political order:
Governor: Emirate
Languages: Sovereign state

Currencies in circulation
name from to
UAE Dirham to now