All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Yeke Kingdom from 1856 year until 1891 year
Country: Congo (Kinshassa)
Continent: Africa
Other name: Garanganze or Garenganze kingdom
Flag is not present in base
Emblem is not present in base
History: Msiri (c. 1830 - December 20, 1891) founded kingdom/
Existing from about 1856 to 1891
Political order: