All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Jubbaland from 1925 year until 1926 year
Country: Somalia
Continent: Africa
National name: Oltre Giuba
Other name: Trans-Juba
Capital: Kismayo
Area: 87000 sq. km.
Population: 120000 people in 1926 year
Flag is not present in base
Emblem is not present in base
History: It was incorporated into the neighboring colony of Italian Somaliland on 30 June 1926.
The territory of State: on the far side of the Juba River (thus "Trans"-Juba), bordering on Kenya.
Political order: