All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: The Confederal Republic of the Tribes of the Rif from 1921 year until 1926 year
Country: Morocco
Continent: Africa
Other name: Republic of the Rif
Capital: Ajdir
Population: 150000 people
state flag The Confederal Republic of the Tribes of the Rif
state emblem The Confederal Republic of the Tribes of the Rif
History:
Political order: Arabic
Governor: Republic
Languages: Self-appointed

Currencies in circulation
name from to
Rif Republic Riffan