All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Sovereign Order of Saint John of Jerusalem of Rhodes and of Malta, Knights of Malta, Knights of Rhodes, and Chevaliers of Malta, existed from 13 century until 1798 year
Country: Italy
Continent: Europe
National name: Ordine di Malta, Soverano Militare Ordine de San Giovanni di Gerusalemme, di Rodo e di Malta
Other name: Knights Hospitaller
Area: 0 sq. km.
Population: 10500 people
state flag Sovereign Order of Saint John of Jerusalem of Rhodes and of Malta, Knights of Malta, Knights of Rhodes, and Chevaliers of Malta
state emblem Sovereign Order of Saint John of Jerusalem of Rhodes and of Malta, Knights of Malta, Knights of Rhodes, and Chevaliers of Malta
History:
Political order: Italian Latin
Governor: Sovereign state