All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Hutt River Province from 1970 year to now
Country: Australia
Continent: Australia and Oceania
Other name: Hutt River Province Principality
Area: 75 sq. km.
Population: 500 people in 2003 year
state flag Hutt River Province
state emblem Hutt River Province
History:
Political order: English
Governor: Self-appointed

Currencies in circulation
name from to