All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Armenian Kingdom of Cilicia from 1065 year until 1376 year
Country: Armenia
Continent: Asia
Other name: Little Armenia, Kingdom of Lesser Armenia, Cilician Kingdom
Capital: Sis
Area: 35000 sq. km.
Population: 1000000 people in 1000 year
state flag Armenian Kingdom of Cilicia
state emblem Armenian Kingdom of Cilicia
History:
Political order: French Armenian Latin
Governor: Monarchy