All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Philippine Republic from 1898 year until 1901 year
Country: Philippines
Continent: Asia
National name: República Filipina
Other name: Malolos Republic
Capital: Malolos, Bulacan, San Isidro, Nueva Ecija, Palanan, Isabela
Area: 198,000 sq. km.
Population: 8000000 people in 1898 year
state flag Philippine Republic
Emblem is not present in base
History:
Political order: Spanish (Castilian) Tagalog
Governor: Republic
Languages: Self-appointed

Currencies in circulation
name from to
Philippine Peso