All States of the World

Countries of the world
Search the site

States of the World

Officially the: Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus from 1983 year to now
Country: Cyprus
Continent: Asia
National name: Kuzey Kıbrıs Türk Cumhuriyeti (KKTC)
Other name: TRNC
Capital: Nicosia
Area: 3800 sq. km.
Population: 190000 people in 2001 year
state flag Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
state emblem Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
History:
Political order: Turkish
Governor: Republic
Languages: Self-appointed

Currencies in circulation
name from to
New Turkish Lira to now